Wednesday, 13 August 2014

A post full of Random...

It's that time again, better known as the time Rudh's photo folder on her desktop needs a little emptying and organising... Before I stash all the good little photos away of your crazy antics I had to pick out a few and share them, as always... ALSO, I've been being given a lot more photos from you guys too, which is GREAT! I am sorry if I don't post everything but I will say that some of the ones that I've had have had me in stitches!
Anyway enough of my chatter... Some Gator Funnies - or maybe not so funnies - of the last few weeks...
First to share a collage of pictures from HellBone's Shitty Rezday party -  yes I am that far behind posting things here - the MC went to town on creating a shitty wonderland for our poop loving President. We booked a shitty performance from Moon to go along with it, and she was enjoying the chance to play somewhere so shit LOL...
Enough of the dirty talk though, we also celebrated a Birthday recently, with a totally different feel to the shit from before... Chelsea's RL Birthday was cause for a field trip...
We went as a family to SL's Magicland - the Disneyland in SL - and ran around playing on all the rides we could. We even had a surprise visit from a Princess LOL... Strangest looking Snow White I've ever seen too!
Another big event that passed was one set up by Chelsea... She ran her first official event as the event co-ordinator and it was a HUGE success with all of the family having a really great time. She took us to play tag at a maze in a pyramid LOL... The walls kept moving, people were chasing each other round in circles and at the end she'd managed to make a lot of the MC feel sick... Job well done I'd say LOL...
There have been more than a few crazy goings on as always... I'm starting off with a little crazy upside downness...We've all been there, the vehicles we ride can do strange things in the lag but when Blake's car flipped over and he muttered "Oh Shit" it really summed the feeling of turning upside down up well!
The new favourite hobby of the MC appears to be getting naked at every possible opportunity... From playing games in the mud, to riding around the track, dancing for a birthday girl or even doing weird things with Pandas lol... Everyone seems to like getting naked!
Blake has always been one of the first for getting naked... But he does some other really funny and kinda random things too... From slapping the fridge to get it to stop dropping free sodas, to sitting in shit and wondering what the heck happened as HellBone shrunk, Blake always provides a LOT of entertainment...
Athrun seems to be following in his "Uncle B's" footsteps too... Learning the tricks of the crazy trade, who knows maybe next time there will be a huge collection of crazy Athruns to share too LOL... For now, the poor little babe passed out, playing with his new sock puppets was way too much excitement for him hehe...
Though I guess we all have our moments of randomness... The pictures don't lie LOL... It seems like the kinda normal life within the MC... Every day is crazy and every day is awesome but you guys make it a brilliant ride...
One last set of pictures that made me and a few of you laugh... Everyone sing with me now... "BROMANCE... Bro-oh-oh-manceeeee" LOL...

No comments:

Post a Comment